MaximumSnooker com   Snooker News & Snooker Views With Stephen Kent

Home - Calendar - Interviews - Coaches - Photos - Links - Snooker Network - Contact

 

PTC9 2011 - Draw & Results

PTC9 2011 - Draw & Results

Draw, results, century breaks and schedule from PTC9 2011 at the Lotto Arena in Antwerp. Will local favourite and young star Luca Brecel be able to perform at snooker event in his home country of Belgium?

Players Tour Championship Logo PTC snooker

Acurate Antwerp Open (PTC9) - 2011

Lotto Arena, Antwerp, Belgium - November 10-13

PTC RESULTS - OFFICIAL SITE

PHOTOS FROM MONIQUE LIMBOS - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4

 

Judd Trump PTC9 Snooker Champion 2011

PTC9 Champion; Judd Trump

Photo - Monique Limbos

 

REPORT FROM FINAL

 

LAST 16 DRAW - SUNDAY NOVEMEBER 13th

Last 16 - 10AM

QF - 1PM

SF - 4PM

Final - 8PM

Ronnie O'Sullivan 4

Stephen Lee 2

 

 

 

Neil Robertson 4

Michael White 1

Ronnie O'Sullivan 4

Neil Robertson 1

 

 

Ronnie O'Sullivan 4

Graeme Dott 1


David Morris 0

Jack Lisowski 4

Jack Lisowski 2

Graeme Dott 4

 

 

Graeme Dott 4

Alan McManus 2

 


 

 

 

Ronnie O'Sullivan 3

Judd Trump 4

Judd Trump 4

Tom Ford 0

 

 

 

John Higgins 4

Mike Dunn 0

Judd Trump 4

John Higgins 2

 

 

 

Judd Trump 4

Martin Gould 1

Aditya Mehta 4

Matthew Stevens 3

Aditya Mehta 1

Martin Gould 4

 

 

Martin Gould 4

Andy Hicks 3

 

 

 

 

Neil Robertson Snooker PTC2

PTC6 & 8 champion Neil Robertson; through to last 16.


LAST 128 (PRO ROUNDS)

Friday November 11

9.30am

7 Joe Jogia 4-3 Alfie Burden Round 1
8 Passakorn Suwannawat 4-2 Jurean Huesdens Round 1
19 Mark King 4-0 Thomas Broeckx Round 1
20 Peter Lines w/o Scott MacKenzie Round 1
21 Andrew Pagett 4-0 Ian Burns Round 1
23 Marcus Campbell 2-4 Jack Lisowski Round 1
24 Joe Perry 3-4 Liu Song Round 1
26 Andrew Higginson 4-0 Kacper Filipiak Round 1
27 David Gilbert 0-4 Liang Wenbo Round 1
28 Graeme Dott 4-3 Peter Ebdon Round 1

11am

9 Stuart Bingham 0-4 Justin Astley Round 1
10 Kurt Maflin 4-0 Daniel Wells Round 1
11 Neil Robertson 4-0 Mario Wehrmann Round 1
12 Jamie Jones 1-4 Cao Yupeng Round 1
13 Michael White w/o Robin Hull Round 1
16 Liam Highfield 4-0 Matthew Day Round 1

11.30am

14 Stephen Maguire 4-0 Gareth Allen Round 1
15 Steve Davis 4-1 Lee Page Round 1
17 Barry Hawkins 4-1 Kyren Wilson Round 1
18 David Morris 4-3 Stuart Carrington Round 1

12.30pm

22 Michael Holt 4-3 Shaun Murphy Round 1
25 Dechawat Poomjaeng 4-3 Liu Chuang Round 1
29 Simon Bedford v Tian Pengfei w/o Round 1
30 Alan McManus 4-0 Tim van Goubergen Round 1

1pm

1 Ronnie O'Sullivan 4-0 Anthony Hamilton Round 1
2 Adam Duffy 3-4 Adam Wicheard Round 1
3 Andrew Norman 4-2 Zhang Anda Round 1
4 James Wattana 4-1 Chen Zhe Round 1

2pm

5 Stephen Hendry 4-1 Joe Delaney Round 1
6 Stephen Lee 4-0 Stephen Craigie Round 1
31 Ben Woollaston v Qualifier 15 Round 1
32 Ricky Walden v Qualifier 16 Round 1

 

3.30pm

65 Ronnie O'Sullivan 4-1 Adam Wicheard Round 1
66 Andrew Norman 4-2 James Wattana Round 2
69 Justin Astley 0-4 Kurt Maflin Round 2
70 Neil Robertson 4-2 Cao Yupeng Round 2
71 Michael White 4-3 Stephen Maguire Round 2
72 Steve Davis 4-1 Liam Highfield Round 2
73 Barry Hawkins 3-4 David Morris Round 2
74 Mark King 1-4 Peter Lines Round 2
76 Jack Lisowski 4-1 Liu Song Round 2
78 Liang Wenbo 3-4 Graeme Dott Round 2

5pm

67 Stephen Hendry 3-4 Stephen Lee Round 2
68 Joe Jogia 3-4 Passakorn Suwannawat Round 2
75 Andrew Pagett 4-1 Michael Holt Round 2
77 Dechawat Poomjaeng 2-4 Andrew Higginson Round 2
79 Tian Pengfei 2-4 Alan McManus Round 2
80 Ben Woollaston 4-3 Ricky Walden Round 2

7.30pm

97 Ronnie O'Sullivan 4-0 Andrew Norman Round 3
98 Stephen Lee 4-2 Passakorn Suwannawat Round 3
99 Kurt Maflin 3-4 Neil Robertson 70 Round 3
100 Michael White 4-2 Steve Davis Round 3
101 David Morris 4-2 Peter Lines Round 3
102 Andrew Pagett 2-4 Jack Lisowski Round 3
103 Andrew Higginson 3-4 Graeme Dott Round 3
104 Alan McManus 4-1 Ben Woollaston Round 3

 

Saturday November 12

 

9.30am

37 Nigel Bond 4-3 Robert Milkins Round 1
38 Fergal O'Brien 4-0 Ryan Causton Round 1
39 Rory McLeod 4-1 Ian McCulloch Round 1
40 Tom Ford 4-1 David Grace Round 1
41 Jimmy Robertson 4-1 Adrian Gunnell Round 1
44 Jamie Cope 4-1 Yannick Sablon Round 1
46 Ryan Day 2-4 Ashley Wright Round 1
48 Yu DeLu 1-4 David Hogan Round 1
56 Mark Davis 4-0 Les Dodd Round 1
60 Martin Gould 4-0 Joe Swail Round 1

11am

45 John Higgins 4-2 Matthew Couch Round 1
47 Ken Doherty 4-1 Allan Taylor Round 1
49 Mark Joyce 3-4 Aditya Mehta Round 1
50 Matthew Selt 4-2 Barry Pinches Round 1
52 Sam Craigie 4-0 Lucky Vatnani Round 1
53 Matthew Stevens 4-3 Rene Hemelsoet Round 1

11.30am

42 Mike Dunn 4-1 Mark Williams Round 1
51 Luca Brecel 4-2 Jamie O'Neill Round 1
54 Anthony McGill 1-4 Marco Fu Round 1
55 Dave Harold 2-4 Gary Wilson Round 1

12.30pm

43 Allister Carter 4-0 Jonathan Fulcher Round 1
57 Li Yan 1-4 Peter Bullen Round 1
58 Dominic Dale 4-2 Rod Lawler Round 1
59 Jamie Burnett v Paul Davison w/o Round 1

1pm

33 Judd Trump 4-1 Martin O'Donnell Round 1
34 Craig Steadman 4-2 Mark Vincent Round 1
35 Jimmy White 4-2 Bjorn Haneveer Round 1
36 Sam Baird 4-2 Jurgen van den Bossche Round 1

2pm

61 Andy Hicks 4-0 Andy van Landeghem Round 1
62 Tony Drago 3-4 Gerard Greene Round 1
63 Xiao Guodong 4-1 Sam Harvey Round 1
64 Mark Selby 4-1 Liam Monk Round 1

3.30pm

81 Judd Trump 4-2 Craig Steadman Round 2
82 Jimmy White 4-2 Sam Baird Round 2
83 Nigel Bond 3-4 Fergal O'Brien Round 2
84 Rory McLeod 1-4 Tom Ford Round 2
85 Jimmy Robertson 0-4 Mike Dunn Round 2
86 Ali Carter 3-4 Jamie Cope Round 2
87 John Higgins 4-0 Ashley Wright Round 2
88 Ken Doherty 4-0 David Hogan Round 2
89 Aditya Mehta 4-1 Matthew Selt Round 2
91 Matthew Stevens 4-3 Marco Fu Round 2

5pm

90 Luca Brecel 4-1 Sam Craigie Round 2
92 Gary Wilson 2-4 Mark Davis Round 2
93 Peter Bullen 2-4 Dominic Dale Round 2
94 Paul Davison 2-4 Martin Gould Round 2
95 Andy Hicks 4-0 Gerard Greene Round 2
96 Xiao Guodong 2-4 Mark Selby Round 2

7.30pm

105 Judd Trump 4-3 Jimmy White Round 3
106 Fergal O'Brien 1-4 Tom Ford Round 3
107 Mike Dunn 4-1 Jamie Cope Round 3
108 John Higgins 4-1 Ken Doherty Round 3
109 Aditya Mehta 4-2 Luca Brecel Round 3
110 Matthew Stevens 4-2 Mark Davis  Round 3
111 Dominic Dale 2-4 Martin Gould Round 3
112 Andy Hicks 4-1 Mark Selby Round 3

 

Century Breaks:

From pro rounds onwards:

  • 137¬†Nigel Bond
  • 136¬†Liu Chuang
  • 135¬†Dominic Dale
  • 133, 110, 101¬†Jack Lisowski
  • 132, 118, 116, 105, 100¬†Ronnie O'Sullivan
  • 134, 130¬†Graeme Dott
  • 128, 124, 119, 100¬†Judd Trump
  • 127 Martin Gould
  • 127, 119, 105, 100¬†Neil Robertson
  • 124¬†Cao Yupeng
  • 120¬†Ricky Walden
  • 120¬†John Higgins
  • 120¬†Matthew Stevens
  • 119, 118, 102¬†Mark Selby
  • 119¬†Mark King
  • 119¬†Steve Davis
  • 118¬†Aditya Mehta
  • 117¬†Ryan Day
  • 112¬†Jamie Jones
  • 112, 106¬†Alan McManus
  • 110¬†Michael Holt
  • 109, 101¬†David Morris
  • 108¬†David Hogan
  • 108¬†Jimmy White
  • 106¬†Andrew Higginson
  • 105¬†Stephen Hendry
  • 104¬†Jamie Cope
  • 103¬†Marcus Campbell
  • 103¬†Barry Pinches
  • 101¬†Mark Davis
  • 100¬†Andy Hicks
  • 100¬†Ken Doherty

 

Amateur Rounds:

Venue

10am

4 Daan Van De Parre 2-4 Nick Tielemans Round 1
5 Jurian Heusdens w/o Isabelle Jonckheere Round 1
6 Geert Herrewyn 0-4 Alain Van Der Steen Round 1
8 Roy Stolk 4-1 Danny Lathouwers Round 1
9 Luc Heirewegh w/o Tarzan Nassim Faouz Round 1
10 Erwin Verheyden 0-4 Maurice Le Duc Round 1
13 Peter Cnudde 0-4 Thomas Broeckx Round 1
21 Daan Leysen 2-4 Kevin Van Hove-Speltincx Round 1
24 Eddy Kindermans v Pascal Raes w/o Round 1

Not before 11.45am

26 David Fransis 0-4 Peter Bullen Round 1
29 Zhang Anda 4-0 Pierre Dethier Round 2
30 Reanne Evans 4-1 Kris Van Landeghem Round 2
34 Phil O'Kane w/o Mohammad Lababi Round 2
35 Ricky Norris 0-4 Yannik Poulain Round 2
36 Stephen Craigie 4-0 Juriaan Van Den Nieuwenhuizen Round 2
49 Christopher Henry 4-3 Maurice Le Duc Round 2
53 Ian Burns 4-1 Yvan Van Velthoven Round 2
66 Nick Jennings 4-0 Wendy Jans Round 2

Not before 1.30pm

31 Chen Zhe 4-0 Kristof de Bruyn Round 2
33 Joe Delaney 4-0 Chris Maesschalck Round 2
38 Lee L Farebrother v Jurian Huesdens w/o Round 2
39 Justin Astley 4-1 Alain van der Steen Round 2
42 Oliver Brown 2-4 Mario Wehrmann Round 2
43 Alex Davies 1-4 Roy Stolk Round 2
46 Mike Hallett v Luc Heirewegh w/o Round 2
47 Eden Sharav v Mathijs Bokken w/o Round 2
50 Kyren Wilson 4-1 Wim Andries Round 2

Not before 3.15pm

52 Johan Somers 2-4 Thomas Broeckx Round 2
55 Tim Van Goubergen 4-0 Sam de Cooman Round 2
57 Michael Wasley 4-0 Misja van Vonderen Round 2
58 Robbie Williams 4-0 Luc De Bock Round 2
60 Sean O'Sullivan 4-1 Koen Walraet Round 2
61 Mitchell Mann v Stephane Ochoiski w/o Round 2
65 Mitchell Travis v Jurgen van den Bossche w/o Round 2
69 David Singh 1-4 Ahmed Osman Round 2
70 Jonathan Fulcher 4-0 Kevin Daenekindt Round 2

Not before 5pm

73 Ashley Wright 4-0 Kevin Van Den Broeck Round 2
74 Hans Blanckaert 1-4 Kevin van Hove Round 2
75 Allan Taylor 4-1 Franky Debaene Round 2
76 Jak Jones v Greg Davis w/o Round 2
77 Jamie O'Neill 4-0 Bart de Mooter Round 2
78 Christopher Norbury 4-1 Mario Van Herk Round 2
81 Gary Wilson 4-0 Pascal Raes Round 2
85 Sydney Wilson v Peter Bullen w/o Round 2
88 Florian Moederscheim 3-4 Andy Van Landeghem Round 2

Not before 6.45pm

91 Tomasz Skalski 2-4 Wilfried Ide Round 2
92 Liam Monk 4-0 Bruno Cottenies Round 2
93 Zhang Anda 4-0 Reanne Evans Round 3
95 Joe Delaney 4-0 Phil O'Kane Round 3
96 Yannick Poulain 0-4 Stephen Craigie Round 3
101 Lee Page 4-0 Luc Heirewegh Round 3
102 Mathijs Bokken 0-4Matthew Day Round 3
105 Ian Burns 4-0 Kevin Jacobs Round 3
107 Michael Wasley 2-4 Robbie Williams Round 3

Not before 8.30pm

103 Chris Henry 2-4 Kyren Wilson Round 3
108 Martin Ball 4-3 Sean O'Sullivan Round 3
109 Stephane Ochoiski 0-4 Martin O'Donnell Round 3
110 Mark Vincent 4-0 Tom Vervoort Round 3
111 Jurgen van den Bossche 4-3 Nick Jennings Round 3
112 Ben Harrison 3-4 Ryan Causton Round 3
113 Ahmed Osman 2-4 Jonathan Fulcher Round 3
114 Yannick Sablon 4-0 Maarten Niessen Round 3
115 Ashley Wright 4-2 Kevin van Hove Round 3

Not before 10.15pm

116 Allan Taylor 4-0 Greg Davis Round 3
117 Jamie O'Neill 4-0 Chris Norbury Round 3
118 Davy Wittoeck 1-4 Rene Hemelsoet Round 3
119 Gary Wilson 4-0 Jimmyvan den Winkel Round 3
120 Les Dodd 4-0 Wai Hin Chu Round 3
121 Peter Bullen 4-0 Laurens de Staelen Round 3
122 Claudio Mercurio 0-4 Andy van Landeghem Round 3
123 Sam Harvey 4-1 Jonanthan Birch Round 3
124 Wilfried Ide 1-4 Liam Monk Round 3

 

Club

10am

1 Kristof De Bruyn 4-0 Cliff Castelein Round 1
2 Xavier Pemmerl 2-4 Patrick Geysels Round 1
3 Peter Bertens 3-4 Chris Maesschalck Round 1
7 Ward Van Doren 1-4 Joris Maas Round 1
11 Stein de Sterck 2-4 Wim Andries Round 1
12 Jan Goossens 4-0 Martin Spoormans Round 1
14 Sam de Cooman 4-0 Nicolas Schianchi Round 1
15 Misja Van Vonderen 4-1 Mark Buteneers Round 1
16 Eduard Raes 1-4 Tom de Wit Round 1

Not before 12pm

17 Mark Vincent 4-1 Tino De Witte Round 1
18 Jeff Jacobs 0-4 Jurgen Van Den Bossche Round 1
19 Tom Vanwelsenaers 4-2 Wim De Roeck Round 1
20 Maurice Rijk 0-4 Ahmed Osman Round 1
22 Serge Moeyersons 0-4 Bart De Mooter Round 1
23 Philippe Broto 0-4 Rudy Poelmans Round 1
25 Raf Vervoort 4-0 Kenneth Jaques Round 1
27 Jan Mortele 2-4 Claudio Mercurio Round 1
28 Alexis Callewaert 2-4 Wilfried Ide Round 1

Not before 2pm

32 Bart Noeth 1-4 Patrick Geysels Round 2
37 Alex Taubman 4-1 Nick Tielemans Round 2
40 Shane Castle 4-1 Joris Maas Round 2
41 Erwin Goethals 2-4 Nicky Godeyne Round 2
44 Gareth Allen 4-0 Wan Chooi Tang Round 2
45 Lee Page 4-1 Jos Voets Round 2
48 Matthew Day w/o Saeed Abolesani Round 2
51 Dirk Coppens 4-2 Jan Goossens Round 2
54 Laurin Winters 0-4 Kevin Jacobs Round 2

Not before 4pm

56 Andrew Rogers 4-0 Nicolas Lambrechts Round 2
59 Martin Ball 4-0 Thierry Dervoigne Round 2
62 Martin O'Donnell 4-1 Tom de Wit Round 2
63 Bart Van Der Haegen 0-4 Mark Vincent Round 2
64 Raphael Profeta 3-4 Tom Vervoort Round 2
67 Ben Harrison 4-0 Brian Beekers Round 2
68 Ryan Causton 4-0 Tom Vanwelsenaers Round 2
71 Jerom Meeus 2-4 Yannick Sablon Round 2
72 Billy Castle v Maarten Niessen w/o Round 2

Not before 6pm

79 Jamie Walker v Davy Wittoeck w/o Round 2
80 Rene Hemelsoet 4-2 Rudy Polemans Round 2
82 Jimmy Van Den Winkel 4-2 Raf Vervoort Round 2
83 Les Dodd 4-1 Jeroen Van Driel Round 2
84 Pascal Durnez 3-4 Wai Hin Chu Round 2
86 Rogier Van Der Kamp 0-4 Laurens De Staelen Round 2
87 Ronni Beniesch 1-4 Claudio Mercurio Round 2
89 Sam Harvey 4-3 Yorben Vervondel Round 2
90 Jonathan Birch 4-0 Johan Lorek Round 2

Not before 8pm

94 Chen Zhe 4-0 Patrick Geysels Round 3
97 Alex Taubman 0-4 Jurian Huesdens Round 3
98 Justin Astley 4-2 Shane Castle Round 3
99 Nicky Godeyne 1-4 Mario Wehrmann Round 3
100 Roy Stolk 2-4 Gareth Allen Round 3
104 Dirk Coppens 3-4 Thomas Broeckx Round 3
106 Tim van Goubergen 4-0 Andrew Rogers Round

Posted Nov 10, 2011   
Discuss this article

comments powered by Disqus

Bookmark with...
Interviews
 
Follow Maximum Snooker

Maximum Snooker Twitter Maximum Snooker YouTube Maximum Snooker Facebook

Search Maximum Snooker
Maximum Snooker Twitter

Maximum Snooker Facebook

Home - Calendar - Interviews - Coaches - Photos - Links - Snooker Network - Contact