MaximumSnooker com   Snooker News & Snooker Views With Stephen Kent

Home - Calendar - Interviews - Coaches - Photos - Links - Snooker Network - Contact

 

Q School 2011 - Event 3 Draw

Q School 2011 - Event 3 Draw

And last but not least, here is the draw and match schedule for Event 3 of the World Snooker Q School at the Star Academy in Sheffield. This will be the amateurs last chance to make the main tour for the 2011/2012 season, who will rise to the occasion?

World Snooker Q School Logo

 

Here is the full draw for Event 3 of the World Snooker Q School, held at the World Snooker Academy in Sheffield.

 

Find out about the Q School, read exclusive interviews with some of the players and see the full entry list here.

 

EVENT 3 DRAW & SCHEDULE

 

Round One


Monday May 23


10am

 

1. Li Yan v Kurt Maflin
2. Lee Stephens v Chris Norbury
3. Stephen Ellis v John J Astley
4. Mitchell Travis v Ross Jones
5. Sean O'Sullivan v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
6. Michael Leslie v James Loft

 

1pm

 

7. Alex O'Donaghue v James Silverwood
8. David Singh v David McLellan
9. Lasse Munstermann v David Morris
10. Adam Wicheard v Duane Jones
11. Martin O'Donnell v Hans Blanckaert
12. Mitchell Mann v Shehzad Iqbal

 

4pm


13. Zak Surety v Bhavesh Sodha
14. Joel Walker v Liam Monk
15. Kishan Hirani v Gary Wilson
16. Sydney Wilson v Robert Valiant


7pm

 

17. Gareth Allen v Steve Judd
18. Ian Burns v Antony Parsons
19. Robin Hull v Justin Astley
20. Nick Jennings v Stuart Carrington

 

Tuesday May 24


10am

 

21. Li Hang v Alex Taubman
22. Jeff Cundy v Jamie Rhys Clarke
23. Vinnie Calabrese v Lee Page
24. James Hill v Fraser Patrick
25. Ian Glover v Tony Else
26. Jamie O'Neil v Zhang Anda

 

1pm

 

27. Sam Harvey v Alex Borg
28. Rob M James v Chen Zhe
29. Stephen Craigie v Ben Harrison
30. Michael Wasley v Andrew Norman
31. Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon v Shaun Wilkes
32. Lee Walker v Luca Brecel

 

4pm

 

33. Stephen Rowlings v Gareth Coates
34. Adam Duffy v Lyndon Gordon
35. James Welsh v George Marter
36. David Grace v Alex Davies
37. James Wattana v David Portman
38. Craig Steadman v Mike Hallett


7pm


39. Michael Wild v Phil O'Kane
40. Lucky Vatnani v Craig Barber
41. Luke Simmonds v Aditya Mehta
42. David Gray v Stephen Groves
43. Manish Jain v Sachin Plaha
44. Charlie Walters v Matthew Simpson

 

Wednesday May 25


10am

 

45. Gareth Edwards v James McBain
46. Ryan Causton v Kyren Wilson
47. Jak Jones v Oliver Brown
48. Stephen Ormerod v Bash Maqsood
49. Sam Baird v Ben Judge
50. Saqib Nasir v Reanne Evans

 

1pm

 

51. Mohammed Raoof v Shahbaaz Adil Khan
52. Jamie Walker v Allan Taylor
53. Tony Knowles v Brijesh Damani
54. James Burrett v Najm Khan
55. Yu De Lu v Jason Tart
56. Tian Pengfei v Rune Kampe

 

4pm

 

57. Brent Kolbeck v Bobby Cruickshanks
58. Augusto Ruckauf v Lee Spick
59. David Gilbert v Simon Bedford
60. Robbie Williams v Dean Venables

 

Round two


4pm


61. Winner Of Match 1 v Winner Of Match 2
62. Winner Of Match 3 v Winner Of Match 4

 

7pm


63. Winner Of Match 5 v Winner Of Match 6
64. Winner Of Match 7 v Winner Of Match 8
65. Winner Of Match 9 v Winner Of Match 10
66. Marc Harman v Winner Of Match 11
67. Winner Of Match 12 v Winner Of Match 13
68. Winner Of Match 14 v Winner Of Match 15

 

Thursday May 26


10am

 

69. Shahram Changezi v Winner Of Match 16
70. Winner Of Match 17 v Winner Of Match 18
71. Winner Of Match 19 v Winner Of Match 20
72. Winner Of Match 21 v Winner Of Match 22
73. Winner Of Match 23 v Winner Of Match 24
74. Winner Of Match 25 v Winner Of Match 26


1pm

 

75. Winner Of Match 27 v Winner Of Match 28
76. Winner Of Match 29 v Winner Of Match 30
77. Winner Of Match 31 v Winner Of Match 32
78. Winner Of Match 33 v Winner Of Match 34
79. Mei Xi Wen v Winner Of Match 35
80. Winner Of Match 36 v Winner Of Match 37

 

4pm

 

81. Winner Of Match 38 v Winner Of Match 39
82. Winner Of Match 40 v Winner Of Match 41
83. Winner Of Match 42 v Winner Of Match 43
84. Simon Bevz v Winner Of Match 44
85. Winner Of Match 45 v Winner Of Match 46
86. Winner Of Match 47 v Winner Of Match 48

 

7pm


87. Winner Of Match 49 v Winner Of Match 50
88. Winner Of Match 51 v Winner Of Match 52
89. Winner Of Match 53 v Winner Of Match 54
90. Winner Of Match 55 v Winner Of Match 56
91. Winner Of Match 57 v Winner Of Match 58
92. Winner Of Match 59 v Winner Of Match 60

 

Round three

 

Friday May 27


10am

 

93. Winner Of Match 61 v Winner Of Match 62
94. Winner Of Match 63 v Winner Of Match 64
95. Winner Of Match 65 v Winner Of Match 66
96. Winner Of Match 67 v Winner Of Match 68
97. Winner Of Match 69 v Winner Of Match 70
98. Winner Of Match 71 v Winner Of Match 72
99. Winner Of Match 73 v Winner Of Match 74
100. Winner Of Match 75 v Winner Of Match 76

 

2pm

 

101. Winner Of Match 77 v Winner Of Match 78
102. Winner Of Match 79 v Winner Of Match 80
103. Winner Of Match 81 v Winner Of Match 82
104. Winner Of Match 83 v Winner Of Match 84
105. Winner Of Match 85 v Winner Of Match 86
106. Winner Of Match 87 v Winner Of Match 88
107. Winner Of Match 89 v Winner Of Match 90
108. Winner Of Match 91 v Winner Of Match 92

 

Round four


6pm

 

109. Winner Of Match 93 v Winner Of Match 94
110. Winner Of Match 95 v Winner Of Match 96
111. Winner Of Match 97 v Winner Of Match 98
112. Winner Of Match 99 v Winner Of Match 100
113. Winner Of Match 101 v Winner Of Match 102
114. Winner Of Match 103 v Winner Of Match 104
115. Winner Of Match 105 v Winner Of Match 106
116. Winner Of Match 107 v Winner Of Match 108

 

Quarter-finals


Saturday May 28


10am

117. Winner Of Match 109 v Winner Of Match 110
118. Winner Of Match 111 v Winner Of Match 112
119. Winner Of Match 113 v Winner Of Match 114
120. Winner Of Match 115 v Winner Of Match 116

 

Find out about the Q School and the full list of entries here.

 

EVENT 2 DRAW & SCHEDULE

Posted May 7, 2011   
Discuss this article

comments powered by Disqus

Bookmark with...
Interviews
 
Follow Maximum Snooker

Maximum Snooker Twitter Maximum Snooker YouTube Maximum Snooker Facebook

Search Maximum Snooker
Maximum Snooker Twitter

Maximum Snooker Facebook

Home - Calendar - Interviews - Coaches - Photos - Links - Snooker Network - Contact