MaximumSnooker com   Snooker News & Snooker Views With Stephen Kent

Home - Calendar - Interviews - Coaches - Photos - Links - Snooker Network - Contact

 

Q School 2011 - Event 2 Draw

Q School 2011 - Event 2 Draw

The draw and playing schedule for event 2 of the World Snooker Q School was released today. Event 2 runs from May 17th to May 22nd and sees all the players who didn't reach the semi-finals returning to try and qualify for the main tour.

World Snooker Q School Logo

 

Here is the full draw for Event 2 of the World Snooker Q School, held at the World Snooker Academy in Sheffield.

 

Find out about the Q School and the full list of entries here.

 

EVENT 2 DRAW & SCHEDULE

 

Round one

 

Tuesday May 17

 

10am


1. Sachin Plaha v Nick Jennings
2. Sydney Wilson v Brijesh Damani
3. Gareth Allen v Sam Baird
4. David Grace v David Gray
5. Antony Parsons v Jamie O'Neil
6. Alex Taubman v Robin Hull


1pm

 

7. Li Hang v Luca Brecel
8. Stephen Craigie v John J Astley
9. James Burrett v Shahbaaz Adil Khan
10. Michael Wasley v Alex Borg
11. Justin Astley v Duane Jones
12. Li Yan v Gareth Coates


4pm


13. Najm Khan v Tony Knowles
14. Lee Page v Kishan Hirani
15. Vinnie Calabrese v Matthew Simpson
16. David Portman v Bash Maqsood

 

7pm


17. Lyndon Gordon v David Singh
18. Michael Wild v Robert Valiant
19. Mike Hallett v Lucky Vatnani
20. Jak Jones v George Marter

 

Wednesday May 18


10am


21. Stephen Ellis v Chen Zhe
22. Steve Judd v Ross Jones
23. Shahram Changezi v Zhang Anda
24. Jason Tart v Adam Duffy
25. Jeff Cundy v Saquib Nasir
26. Phil O'Kane v Tony Else

 

1pm


27. James Welsh v Luke Simmonds
28. Gary Wilson v Stephen Ormerod
29. Manish Jain v David Morris
30. Andrew Norman v Mei Xi Wen
31. Hans Blanckaert v Jamie Rhys Clarke
32. Thanawat Thirapongpiaboon v Adam Wicheard

 

4pm


33. Mitchell Mann v Allan Taylor
34. Jamie Walker v Bobby Cruickshanks
35. Robbie Williams v Lee Walker
36. Reanne Evans v Zak Surety
37. Chris Norbury v Sam Harvey
38. James McBain v Ian Burns


7pm

 

39. Lasse Munstermann v Alex O'Donaghue
40. Ben Harrison v Shehzad Iqbal
41. Liam Monk v Brent Kolbeck
42. Joel Walker v Ryan Causton
43. Augusto Ruckauf v Bhavesh Sodha
44. James Loft v Stuart Carrington

 

Thursday May 19


10am


45. Mohammed Raoof v Lee Stephens
46. Fraser Patrick v Simon Bedford
47. Thepchaiya Un-Nooh vDavid Gilbert
48. Charlie Walters v Ian Glover
49. Martin O'Donnell v Rune Kampe
50. Craig Barber v Aditya Mehta


1pm


51. Dean Venables v Mitchell Travis
52. Stephen Rowlings v Michael Leslie
53. Alex Davies v Kurt Maflin
54. Marc Harman v Ben Judge
55. Stephen Groves v Oliver Brown
56. Simon Bevz v Rob M James

 

4pm

 

57. Tian Pengfei v David McLellan
58. Shaun Wilkes v James Wattana
59. Gareth Edwards v James Hill
60. Yu De Lu v Sean O'Sullivan

 

Round 2


4pm



61. Winner Of Match 1 v Winner Of Match 2
62. Winner Of Match 3 v Winner Of Match 4

 

7pm

 

63. Winner Of Match 5 v Winner Of Match 6
64. Winner Of Match 7 v Winner Of Match 8
65. Winner Of Match 9 v Winner Of Match 10
66. KYREN WILSON v Winner Of Match 11
67. Winner Of Match 12 v Winner Of Match 13
68. Winner Of Match 14 v Winner Of Match 15

 

Friday May 20

 

10am

 

69. Winner Of Match 16 v Winner Of Match 17
70. Winner Of Match 18 v Winner Of Match 19
71. Winner Of Match 20 v Winner Of Match 21
72. Lee Spick v Winner Of Match 22
73. Winner Of Match 23 v Winner Of Match 24
74. Winner Of Match 25 v Winner Of Match 26

 

1pm

 

75. Winner Of Match 27 v Winner Of Match 28
76. Winner Of Match 29 v Winner Of Match 30
77. Winner Of Match 31 v Winner Of Match 32
78. Winner Of Match 33 v Winner Of Match 34
79. Winner Of Match 35 v Winner Of Match 36
80. Winner Of Match 37 v Winner Of Match 38


4pm

 

81. Winner Of Match 39 v Winner Of Match 40
82. Winner Of Match 41 v Winner Of Match 42
83. Winner Of Match 43 v Winner Of Match 44
84. Winner Of Match 45 v Winner Of Match 46
85. Craig Steadman v Winner Of Match 47
86. Winner Of Match 48 v Winner Of Match 49

 

7pm

 

87. Winner Of Match 50 v Winner Of Match 51
88. Winner Of Match 52 v Winner Of Match 53
89. Winner Of Match 54 v Winner Of Match 55
90. Winner Of Match 56 v Winner Of Match 57
91. James Silverwood v Winner Of Match 58
92. Winner Of Match 59 v Winner Of Match 60

 

Round 3


Saturday May 21


10am


93. Winner Of Match 61 v Winner Of Match 62
94. Winner Of Match 63 v Winner Of Match 64
95. Winner Of Match 65 v Winner Of Match 66
96. Winner Of Match 67 v Winner Of Match 68
97. Winner Of Match 69 v Winner Of Match 70
98. Winner Of Match 71 v Winner Of Match 72
99. Winner Of Match 73 v Winner Of Match 74
100. Winner Of Match 75 v Winner Of Match 76

 

2pm

 

101. Winner Of Match 77 v Winner Of Match 78
102. Winner Of Match 79 v Winner Of Match 80
103. Winner Of Match 81 v Winner Of Match 82
104. Winner Of Match 83 v Winner Of Match 84
105. Winner Of Match 85 v Winner Of Match 86
106. Winner Of Match 87 v Winner Of Match 88
107. Winner Of Match 89 v Winner Of Match 90
108. Winner Of Match 91 v Winner Of Match 92

 

Round 4

 

6pm

 

109. Winner Of Match 93 v Winner Of Match 94
110. Winner Of Match 95 v Winner Of Match 96
111. Winner Of Match 97 v Winner Of Match 98
112. Winner Of Match 99 v Winner Of Match 100
113. Winner Of Match 101 v Winner Of Match 102
114. Winner Of Match 103 v Winner Of Match 104
115. Winner Of Match 105 v Winner Of Match 106
116. Winner Of Match 107 v Winner Of Match 108

 

Quarter-finals


Sunday May 22


10am


117. Winner Of Match 109 v Winner Of Match 110
118. Winner Of Match 111 v Winner Of Match 112
119. Winner Of Match 113 v Winner Of Match 114
120. Winner Of Match 115 v Winner Of Match 116

Posted May 5, 2011   
Discuss this article

comments powered by Disqus

Bookmark with...
Interviews
 
Follow Maximum Snooker

Maximum Snooker Twitter Maximum Snooker YouTube Maximum Snooker Facebook

Search Maximum Snooker
Maximum Snooker Twitter

Maximum Snooker Facebook

Home - Calendar - Interviews - Coaches - Photos - Links - Snooker Network - Contact