MaximumSnooker com   Snooker News & Snooker Views With Stephen Kent

Home - Calendar - Interviews - Coaches - Photos - Links - Snooker Network - Contact

 

PTC5 2011 - Draw, Results & Schedule

PTC5 2011 - Draw, Results & Schedule

Tournament draw, results, schedule and century breaks from PTC5 2011 at the World Snooker Academy, Sheffield. Top first-round ties include PTC1 champion Ronnie O'Sullivan v Mark Williams, Stephen Maguire v Peter Ebdon & Judd Trump v Marco Fu.

Players Tour Championship Logo PTC snooker

PTC5 2011

World Snooker Academy, Sheffield

WATCH LIVE - LIVE SCORES - PTC RESULTS - OFFICIAL SITE

 

PTC5 2011 - CHAMPION

Andrew Higginson PTC5 Snooker Champion 2011

Andrew Higginson (photo - World Snooker)

 

PTC5 2011 - THE FINAL

Andrew Higginson Snooker PTC2 2011 John Higgins Snooker Pink Ribbon 2011

Andrew Higginson 4-1 John Higgins

 

PTC5 2011 - LAST 16 DRAW

Last 16

Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Jack Lisowski 4

David Gilbert 3

 

 

Jamie Burnett 4

Anthony Hamilton 2

Jack Lisowski 4

Jamie Burnett 3

 

 

Jack Lisowski 1

Andrew Higginson 4

Joe Perry 2

Dave Harold 4

Dave Harold 2

Andrew Higginson 4

 

 

Ian McCulloch 0

Andrew Higginson 4

 


 

 

 

Andrew Higginson 4

John Higgins 1

Li Yan 3

Neil Robertson 4

 

 

 

John Higgins 4

Ryan Day 2

Neil Robertson 1

John Higgins 4

 

 

 

John Higgins 4

Barry Hawkins 1

Michael White 3

Barry Hawkins 4

Barry Hawkins 4

Michael Holt 2

 

 

Martin Gould 1

Michael Holt 4

 

 

 

 

PTC5 2011 - MAIN DRAW & RESULTS

spacer

Friday September 23

 

Round One (last 128)

9am

6. David Gilbert 4-1 Mike Hallett
7. Sam Craigie 4-1 Cao Yupeng
8. James Wattana 2-4 Ian Burns
17. Joe Perry 4-0 Kishan Hirani
18. Stephen Maguire 2-4 Peter Ebdon
19. Mike Dunn 3-4 Gerard Greene
20. Ricky Walden 4-0 Duane Jones

Not before 11am

5. Ding Junhui 4-3 David Gray
9. Passakorn Suwannawat 4-3 Paul Davison
10. Robbie Williams w/o - 0 Lucky Vatnani
11. Jamie Cope 0-4 Antony Parsons
12. Jamie Burnett 4-1 Martin O'Donnell
13. Mark Joyce 1-4 Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon
14. Gary Wilson 3-4 Shaun Murphy
15. Simon Bedford 4-3 Barry Pinches
16. Stephen Hendry 3-4 Anthony Hamilton

Not before 1pm

1. Ronnie O'Sullivan 4-1 Mark Williams
2. Peter Lines 4-1 Sam Harvey
3. Andy Hicks 2-4 Jack Lisowski
4. Mark Davis 0-4 Andrew Norman
29. Xiao Guodong 4-1 Rob James
30. Andrew Higginson 4-0 Joe Meara
31. Ben Woollaston 4-0 Patrick Wallace
32. Yu Delu 2-4 Liu Song

Not before 3pm

21. Graeme Dott 4-0 Stephen Craigie
22. Joe Jogia w/o - 0 Robin Hull
23. Dave Harold 4-3 Chris Norbury
24. Stephen Lee 4-1 Adam Wicheard
25. Marcus Campbell 1-4 Ian McCulloch
26. Nigel Bond 4-0 Les Dodd
27. Tom Ford 4-2 David Hogan
28. Jimmy Robertson 4-2 Jak Jones

Not before 5pm

Round two

65. Ronnie O'Sullivan 2-4 Peter Lines
66. Jack Lisowski 4-3 Andrew Norman
67. Ding Junhui 3-4 David Gilbert
68. Sam Craigie 1-4 Ian Burns
69. Passakorn Suwannawat 3-4 Robbie Williams
70. Antony Parsons 0-4 Jamie Burnett
73. Joe Perry 4-0 Peter Ebdon
74. Gerard Greene 1-4 Ricky Walden

Not before 7pm

71. Shaun Murphy 4-3 Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon
72. Simon Bedford 0-4 Anthony Hamilton
75. Graeme Dott 4-3 Joe Jogia
76. Dave Harold 4-3 Stephen Lee
77. Ian McCulloch 4-1 Nigel Bond
78. Tom Ford 4-3 Jimmy Robertson
79. Xiao Guodong 0-4 Andrew Higginson
80. Ben Woollaston 4-0 Liu Song

Not before 9pm

Round 3

97. Peter Lines 3-4 Jack Lisowski
98. David Gilbert 4-1 Ian Burns
99. Jamie Burnett 4-2 Robbie Williams
100. Joe Perry 4-3 Ricky Walden
101. Shaun Murphy 2-4 Anthony Hamilton
102. Graeme Dott 0-4 Dave Harold
103. Ian McCullock 4-2 Tom Ford
104. Andrew Higginson 4-1 Ben Woollaston

 

Saturday September 24

 

Round one

9am

33. Judd Trump 4-2 Marco Fu
34. Mark King 4-1 Adrian Gunnell
35. Tony Drago 1-4 Liu Chuang
36. Li Yan 4-0 Kacper Filipiak
45. Mark Allen 4-3 Tian Pengfei
46. Rory McLeod 2-4 Rod Lawler
47. Matthew Stevens 1-4 Kyren Wilson
48. Ryan Day 4-0 Kurt Maflin

Not before 11am

37. Craig Steadman 2-4 Scott MacKenzie
38. Dominic Dale 3-4 Joe Swail
39. Ali Carter 0-4 Aditya Mehta
40. Neil Robertson 4-0 Eden Sharav
49. Michael White 4-3 John Sutton
50. Anthony McGill 4-1 James McGouran
51. Dechewat Poomjaeng 4-3 Daniel Wells
52. Sam Baird 4-3 Zhang Anda

Not before 1pm

41. John Higgins 4-0 David Grace
42. Ken Doherty 4-2 Michael Wasley
43. Liam Highfield 3-4 Mitchell Travis
44. Alan McManus 4-2 Alfie Burden
57. Jimmy White 4-2 Andrew Pagett
58. Jamie Jones 2-4 Matthew Couch
59. Luca Brecel 4-1 Mitchell Mann
60. Martin Gould 4-2 Ashley Wright

Not before 3pm

53. Fergal O'Brien 4-1 Allan Taylor
54. Stuart Bingham 4-0 Stuart Carrington
55. Barry Hawkins 4-1 Douglas Hogan
56. Matthew Selt 3-4  Liang Wenbo
61. Steve Davis 4-1 Sean O'Sullivan
62. Adam Duffy 4-3 David Morris
63. Michael Holt 4-1 Christopher Keogan
64. Mark Selby 2-4 Rob Milkins

Not before 5pm

Round two

81. Judd Trump 4-1 Mark King
82. Liu Chuang 3-4 Li Yan
83. Scott Mackenzie 4-1 Joe Swail
84. Aditya Mehta 3-4 Neil Robertson
85. John Higgins 4-2 Michael Wasley
86. Mitchell Travis 0-4 Alan McManus
87. Mark Allen 2-4 Rod Lawler
88. Kyren Wilson 1-4 Ryan Day

Not before 7pm

89. Michael White 4-2 Anthony McGill
90. Dechawat Poomjaeng 4-2 Sam Baird
91. Fergal O'Brien 1-4 Stuart Bingham
92. Barry Hawkins 4-2 Liang Wenbo
93. Jimmy White 4-3 Matthew Couch
94. Luca Brecel 1-4 Martin Gould
95. Steve Davis 4-0 Adam Duffy
96. Michael Holt 4-2 Robert Milkins

Not before 9pm

Round three

105. Judd Trump 1-4 Li Yan
106. Scott Mackenzie 2-4 Neil Robertson
107. John Higgins 4-1 Alan McManus
108. Rod Lawler 0-4 Ryan Day
109. Michael White 4-1 Dechawat Poomjaeng
110. Stuart Bingham 4-3 Barry Hawkins
111. Jimmy White 0-4 Martin Gould
112. Steve Davis 1-4 Michael Holt

 

CENTURY BREAKS

spacer

  • 141, 105¬†David Gilbert
  • 138, 128, 112, 107¬†Neil Robertson
  • 137¬†Liu Song
  • 137¬†Dave Harold
  • 135, 129¬†Mark King
  • 133, 115, 107¬†Barry Hawkins
  • 132, 108¬†Michael Holt
  • 132¬†Michael White
  • 128, 112¬†Martin Gould
  • 126, 113¬†Jimmy Robertson
  • 125¬†Shaun Murphy
  • 125¬†Anthony McGill
  • 125, 100¬†Ryan Day
  • 117, 105¬†Graeme Dott
  • 117¬†Andrew Higginson
  • 115, 102¬†Robert Milkins
  • 114¬†Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon
  • 114¬†Liu Chuang
  • 113¬†Robbie Williams
  • 113 John Sutton
  • 110, 102¬†Ken Doherty
  • 110¬†Jamie Burnett
  • 108¬†Paul Davison
  • 106, 100¬†Tom Ford
  • 106¬†Matthew Selt
  • 105, 105, 103¬†John Higgins
  • 105¬†Ding Junhui
  • 104¬†Rory McLeod
  • 103¬†Judd Trump
  • 102¬†Ricky Walden
  • 102¬†Sam Baird
  • 101¬†Barry Pinches
  • 101¬†Alan McManus
  • 100¬†Gerard Greene


RANKING POINTS & PRIZE MONEY TARIFF

spacer

PositionPrize Money Ranking Points
Winner £10,000 2,000
Runner-up £5,000 1,600
Semi-finalist £2,500 1,280
Quarter-finalist £1,500 1,000
Last 16 £1,000 760
Last 32 £600 560
Last 64 £200 360
Total £51,500 0

 

QUALIFYING ROUNDS

spacer

Wednesday September 21


10am

1. Sam Harvey 4-2 Shane Castle
2. Phil O'Kane 0-4 Sydney Wilson
3. David Gray 4-2 Michael Wild
4. Joel Walker 4-3 Shaun Wilkes
5. Marc Harman 1-4 James Murdoch
6. Bash Maqsood 3-4 Mike Hallett
7. Jon Birch 4-1 Clark Lillyman
8. Rogelio Esterio 0-4 Anthony Parsons

Not before 12pm

9. Matthew Day 3-4 Martin O'Donnell
10. Michael Leslie w/o - 0 Terry Challenger
11. Chen Zhe 4-3 Alex Davies
12. Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon 4-2 Martin Ball
13. Kishan Hirani v Steve Ventham
14. Duane Jones 4-1 Ian Stark
15. John Whitty 4-0 Kashif Khan
16. Jamie Barrett 1-4 Stephen Craigie

Not before 2pm

17. Stephen Barton 0-4 Ben Harrison 
18. James Silverwood 0 - w/o Justin Astley
19. Jamie Green 0-4 Chris Norbury
20. Gareth Allen 2-4 Les Dodd
21. Zak Surety 4-2 Dessie Sheehan
22. Robert Tickner 1-4 James Hill
23. Robert James 4-1 David Singh
24. Jordan Winbourne 4-1 Ross Jones

Not before 4pm

25. Jamie O'Neill 4-0 Hasan Khan
26. Patrick Wallace 4-1 James Cahill
27. Alan Edmonds 2-4 Eden Sharav
28. Saqib Nasir 2-4 Marc Davis
29. Michael Wasley 4-1 Jamie Clarke
30. Sachin Placha 3-4 Nico Elton
31. Mitchell Travis 4-3 Oliver Lines
32. Hans Blanckaert 4-1 Oliver Brown

Not before 6pm

33. Kyren Wilson 4-0 Ashley Carty
34. John Sutton 4-0 Brent Kolbeck
35. Richard King 3-4 Tom Maxfield
36. James Brown 2-4 Lee Page
37. Zhang Anda 4-2 Alex Taubman
38. Brian Morgan 1-4 Allan Taylor
39. Lee Farebrother 4-3 David Birley
40. Danny Brindle 1-4 Nick Jennings

Not before 8pm

41. Douglas Hogan 4-1 Nikolas Charalambous
42. Mitchell Mann w/o - 0 Tony Knowles
43. Elliot Slessor 3-4 Najmur Khan
44. Liam Monk 1-4 Ian Glover
45. Omer Butt 1-4 Sean Hopkin
46. George Marter 2-4 Ricky Norris

 

Thursday September 22

 

10am

47. Sam Harvey 4-2 Sydney Wilson
48. David Gray 4-3 Joel Walker
49. Mike Hallett 4-1 James Murdoch
52. Martin O'Donnell 4-0 Michael Leslie 
53. Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon 4-1 Chen Zhe
55. Duane Jones 4-3 John Whitty
56. Stephen Craigie 4-0 Ben Harrison
57. Chris Norbury 4-2 Justin Astley

Not before 12pm

58. Les Dodd 4-2 Zak Surety
60. Rob James 4-3 Jordan Wimbourne
61. Patrick Wallace 4-1 Jamie O'Neill 
62. Eden Sharav 4-2 Marc Davis
63. Michael Wasley 4-0 Nico Elton
65. Kyren Wilson 4-2 Hans Blanckaert 
68. Zhang Anda 4-0 Lee Page
69. Allan Taylor 4-1 Lee Farebrother

Not before 2pm

50. Ian Burns 4-0 Jonathan Birch
51. Jake Nicholson 3-4 Antony Parsons
54. Ryan Causton 0-4 Kishan Hirani
59. Jak Jones 4-3 James Hill 
64. Reanne Evans v 2-4 Mitchell Travis
66. Andrew Milliard 2-4 John Sutton
67. James McGouran 4-1 Tom Maxfield
70. Nick Jennings 3-4 Douglas Hogan

Not before 4pm

71. Mitchell Mann 4-1 Najmur Khan
72. Ashley Wright 4-3 Ian Glover
73. Sean O'Sullivan 4-2 Sean Hopkin
74. Christopher Keogan 4-1 Ricky Norris

Posted Sep 21, 2011   
Discuss this article

comments powered by Disqus

Bookmark with...
Interviews
 
Follow Maximum Snooker

Maximum Snooker Twitter Maximum Snooker YouTube Maximum Snooker Facebook

Search Maximum Snooker
Maximum Snooker Twitter

Maximum Snooker Facebook

Home - Calendar - Interviews - Coaches - Photos - Links - Snooker Network - Contact