MaximumSnooker com   Snooker News & Snooker Views With Stephen Kent

Home - Calendar - Interviews - Coaches - Photos - Links - Snooker Network - Contact

 

PTC12 2011 - Draw, Results & Schedule

PTC12 2011 - Draw, Results & Schedule

Draw, results, schedule and century breaks from PTC12. The first three rounds will be played at the World Snooker Academy in Sheffield with the last 16 to be played at the Event Forum, Fuerstenfeldbruck, Munich, Germany on January 6-8 2012.

Players Tour Championship Logo PTC snooker

PTC12 2011/2012

World Snooker Academy, Sheffield - December 15

Event Forum, Fuerstenfeldbruck, Munich - January 6-8

WATCH LIVE - LIVE SCORES - 11/12 PTC RESULTS

 

PTC12 Last 16 Draw & Results (Munich)

Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Mike Dunn 2


Mark Allen 4




Mark Allen 3


ÔĽŅÔĽŅMartin Gould 4

David Grace 3



Martin Gould 4




ÔĽŅMartin Gould 0


Joe Perry 4
Ricky Walden 4



Xiao Guodong 2




Ricky Walden 1


Joe Perry 4

David Gilbert 1


Joe Perry 4





Joe Perry 2



Stephen Maguire 4
Marcus Campbell 3


Michael Holt 4



Michael Holt 3


Stephen Hendry 4

Stephen Hendry 4


Marco Fu 2
Stephen Hendry 3


Stephen Maguire 4
Stephen Maguire 4


David Gray 1



Stephen Maguire 4


Andrew Higginson 0

Kurt Maflin 2


Andrew Higginson 4


 

Last 16 Television Schedule (Munich)

Eurosport International

Friday January 6
18.00 to 19.30 (Eurosport 2)
19.30 to 22.00 (Eurosport International)

Saturday January 7
14.15 to 16.00 (Eurosport 2)
16.15 to 22.00 (Eurosport International)

Sunday January 8
19.15 to 20.00 (Eurosport International)
20.00 to 22.00 (Eurosport International)

British Eurosport

Fri 6 Jan 
1700-1830 LIVE on British Eurosport 2
1830-2100 LIVE on British Eurosport & Eurosport HD

Sat 7 Jan 
1515-2100 LIVE on British Eurosport & Eurosport HD

Sun 8 Jan 
1815-1900 Semi-finals on Eurosport HD
1900-2100 LIVE Final on British Eurosport & Eurosport HD

 

PTC12 Last 128 Draw, Results & Schedule (Sheffield)

Thursday, 15 December

9.00am 
1 Ben Woollaston 2-4 Mark Williams v Round 1
2 Mike Dunn 4-1 David Singh v Round 1
3 Liang Wenbo 4-2 Aditya Mehta v Round 1
4 Andy Hicks 3-4 Duane Jones v Round 1
5 Mark Allen 4-2 Stuart Carrington Round 1
6 Barry Hawkins 4-1 Oliver Brown Round 1
7 Mark Joyce 4-1 Chen Zhe Round 1
8 Joe Swail 4-0 Lucky Vatnani Round 1

11.00am 
9 Stuart Bingham 4-0 Sam Harvey Round 1
10 Matthew Stevens 4-0 Michael Wasley Round 1 (147 for Stevens)
11 Anthony McGill 2-4 David Grace Round 1
12 Gary Wilson 0-4 Jamie O'Neill Round 1
13 Nigel Bond 4-0 Scott MacKenzie Round 1
14 Jimmy White 4-3 Ross Higgins Round 1
15 Matthew Selt 4-2 Reanne Evans Round 1
16 Martin Gould 4-0 Martin Ball Round 1

1.00pm
17 Gerard Greene 4-0 Gareth Allen Round 1
18 Ricky Walden 4-3 Liu Song Round 1
19 Dave Harold 3-4 Mitchell Mann Round 1
20 Ding Junhui 4-0 Brandon Winstone Round 1 (147 for Ding)
21 Simon Bedford 3-4 Sam Baird Round 1
22 Xiao Guodong 4-1 Matthew Couch Round 1
23 Michael White 4-1 Greg Davis Round 1
24 Tom Ford 1-4 Robert Milkins Round 1

3.00pm
25 David Gilbert 4-0 Michele Battaglia Round 1
26 Peter Lines 3-4 David Morris Round 1
27 Luca Brecel 4-2 Michael Leslie Round 1
28 Stephen Lee 4-1 Sam Craigie Round 1
29 Joe Perry 4-1 Stephen Craigie Round 1
30 Robbie Williams w/o Kacper Filipiak Round 1
31 John Higgins 4-0 Steve Ventham Round 1
32 Mark Davis 4-1 Hans Blanckaert Round 1

5.00pm
65 Mark Williams 1-4 Mike Dunn Round 2
66 Liang Wenbo 4-2 Duane Jones Round 2
67 Mark Allen 4-0 Barry Hawkins Round 2
68 Mark Joyce 2-4 Joe Swail Round 2
69 Stuart Bingham 3-4 Matthew Stevens Round 2
70 David Grace 4-2 Jamie O'Neill Round 2
71 Nigel Bond 3-4 Jimmy White Round 2
72 Matthew Selt 1-4 Martin Gould Round 2

7.00pm
73 Gerard Greene 2-4 Ricky Walden Round 2
74 Mitchell Mann 0-4 Ding Junhui Round 2
75 Sam Baird 3-4 Xiao Guodong Round 2
76 Michael White 2-4 Robert Milkins Round 2
77 David Gilbert 4-3 David Morris Round 2
78 Luca Brecel 2-4 Stephen Lee Round 2
79 Joe Perry 4-0 Robbie Williams Round 2
80 John Higgins 1-4 Mark Davis Round 2

9.00pm

97 Mike Dunn 4-1 Liang Wenbo Round 3
98 Mark Allen 4-1 Joe Swail Round 3
99 Matthew Stevens 1-4 David Grace Round 3
100 Jimmy White 2-4 Martin Gould
101 Ricky Walden 4-0 Ding Junhui Round 3
102 Xiao Guodong 4-2 Robert Milkins Round 3
103 David Gilbert 4-1 Stephen Lee Round 3
104 Joe Perry 4-1 Mark Davis Round 3

 

Ricky Walden Snooker UK 2011

Can UK semi-finalist Ricky Walden have another good run here?

 

Friday, 16 December 

9.00am 
33 Graeme Dott 4-3 Adam Wicheard Round 1
34 Marcus Campbell 4-2 Peter Ebdon Round 1
35 Li Yan 4-3 Thomas Wealthy Round 1
36 Craig Steadman 4-1 Daniel Wells Round 1
37 Dechawat Poomjaeng 4-3 Paul Davison Round 1
38 Michael Holt 4-0 James McGouran Round 1
39 Steve Davis 4-2 Liam Monk Round 1
40 Jamie Cope 4-1 Phil O'Kane Round 1

11.00am 
41 Ken Doherty 4-0 Andrew Pagett Round 1
42 Adam Duffy 4-1 Shane Castle Round 1
43 Stephen Hendry 4-0 Ben Harrison Round 1
44 Liam Highfield 2-4 Scott Donaldson Round 1
45 Ryan Day 4-0 Jamie Gibson Round 1
46 Kyren Wilson 4-0 Christopher Norbury Round 1
47 Fergal O'Brien 4-0 Stuart Wood Round 1
48 Marco Fu 4-1 Alfie Burden Round 1

1.00pm
49 Tony Drago 4-2 Rod Lawler Round 1
50 Allister Carter 4-2 Barry Pinches Round 1
51 Jamie Burnett 1-4 Zhang Anda Round 1
52 Stephen Maguire 4-1 Ricky Norris Round 1
53 Rory McLeod 4-1 Stephen Winstone Round 1
54 Anthony Hamilton 3-4 Ian Burns Round 1
55 Alan McManus 4-3 Adrian Gunnell Round 1
56 Jimmy Robertson 1-4 David Gray Round 1

3.00pm
57 Jack Lisowski 4-1 Andrew Norman Round 1
58 Joe Jogia 4-3 Mitchell Travis Round 1
59 James Wattana 3-4 Kurt Maflin Round 1
60 Shaun Murphy 4-3 Ashley Wright Round 1
61 Jamie Jones 0-4 Ian McCulloch Round 1
62 Jak Jones 4-1 Matthew Day Round 1
63 Mark King 4-0 Oliver Lines Round 1
64 Andrew Higginson 4-0 Dominic Dale Round 1

5.00pm
81 Graeme Dott 3-4 Marcus Campbell Round 2
82 Li Yan 4-3 Craig Steadman Round 2
83 Dechewat Poomjaeng 3-4 Michael Holt Round 2
84 Steve Davis 4-3 Jamie Cope Round 2
85 Ken Doherty 4-1 Adam Duffy Round 2
86 Stephen Hendry 4-2 Scott Donaldson  Round 2
87 Ryan Day 4-2 Kyren Wilson Round 2
88 Fergal O'Brien 3-4 Marco Fu Round 2

7.00pm
89 Tony Drago 2-4 Ali Carter Round 2
90 Zhang Anda 1-4 Stephen Maguire Round 2
91 Rory McLeod 3-4 Ian Burns Round 2
92 Alan McManus 0-4 David Gray Round 2
93 Jack Lisowski 4-1 Joe Jogia Round 2
94 Kurt Maflin 4-3 Shaun Murphy Round 2
95 Ian McCulloch 2-4 Jak Jones Round 2
96 Mark King 2-4 Andrew Higginson Round 2

9.00pm
105 Marcus Campbell 4-2 Li Yan Round 3
106 Steve Davis 2-4 Michael Holt Round 3
107 Ken Doherty 2-4 Stephen Hendry Round 3
108 Ryan Day 3-4 Marco Fu Round 3
109 Ali Carter 1-4 Stephen Maguire Round 3
110 Ian Burns 0-4 David Gray Round 3
111 Jack Lisowski 2-4 Kurt Maflin Round 3
112 Jak Jones 3-4 Andrew Higginson Round 3

 

Please note, the remaining rounds (Last 16 to Final) will be played on 6-8 January 2012 at the Event Forum, Fuerstenfeldbruck, Munich.

 

Matthew Stevens Pink PTC7 2011 Ding Junhui Snooker PTC2 2011

Maximum breaks both from Matthew Stevens and Ding Junhui in Round 1. More info here.

 

PTC12 Century Breaks

Date Player Break Opponent Round
15 Dec DING JUNHUI 147 BRANDON WINSTONE Round 1
15 Dec MATTHEW STEVENS 147 MICHAEL WASLEY Round 1
16 Dec DAVID GRAY 140 ALAN MCMANUS Round 2
15 Dec XIAO GUODONG 139 ROBERT MILKINS Round 3
16 Dec STEVE DAVIS 137 JAMIE COPE Round 2
15 Dec RICKY WALDEN 134 LIU SONG Round 1
15 Dec DING JUNHUI 133 BRANDON WINSTONE Round 1
15 Dec MARK ALLEN 133 STUART CARRINGTON Round 1
15 Dec DAVID GILBERT 132 MICHELE BATTAGLIA Round 1
15 Dec STUART BINGHAM 132 MATTHEW STEVENS Round 2
15 Dec NIGEL BOND 129 SCOTT MACKENZIE Round 1
15 Dec MARK ALLEN 127 BARRY HAWKINS Round 2
17 Dec MARCO FU 123 RYAN DAY Round 3
16 Dec STEPHEN HENDRY 121 KEN DOHERTY Round 3
15 Dec MARK DAVIS 121 JOHN HIGGINS Round 2
15 Dec JOE SWAIL 120 MARK JOYCE Round 2
15 Dec MARK ALLEN 120 BARRY HAWKINS Round 2
06 Jan ANDREW HIGGINSON 117 KURT MAFLIN Round 4
16 Dec ZHANG ANDA 115 JAMIE BURNETT Round 1
16 Dec STEPHEN MAGUIRE 115 RICKY NORRIS Round 1
15 Dec MIKE DUNN 115 DAVID SINGH Round 1
15 Dec JIMMY WHITE 114 ROSS HIGGINS Round 1
07 Jan STEPHEN MAGUIRE 114 DAVID GRAY Round 4
15 Dec MARK ALLEN 113 STUART CARRINGTON Round 1
15 Dec DAVID GILBERT 111 STEPHEN LEE Round 3
16 Dec STEPHEN MAGUIRE 111 ZHANG ANDA Round 2
16 Dec KEN DOHERTY 110 ANDREW PAGETT Round 1
16 Dec RYAN DAY 108 JAMIE GIBSON Round 1
16 Dec TONY DRAGO 108 ALLISTER CARTER Round 2
15 Dec MIKE DUNN 106 LIANG WENBO Round 3
15 Dec BARRY HAWKINS 106 OLIVER BROWN Round 1
15 Dec MARK ALLEN 105 STUART CARRINGTON Round 1
15 Dec DAVID MORRIS 105 PETER LINES Round 1
15 Dec JOHN HIGGINS 105 STEVE VENTHAM Round 1
15 Dec JOHN HIGGINS 105 STEVE VENTHAM Round 1
15 Dec DAVID GRACE 105 JAMIE O'NEILL Round 2
06 Jan MARCO FU 105 STEPHEN HENDRY Round 4
07 Jan MARK ALLEN 105 MARTIN GOULD Quarter Finals
08 Jan STEPHEN HENDRY 105 STEPHEN MAGUIRE Semi Finals
08 Jan STEPHEN MAGUIRE 105 JOE PERRY Final
16 Dec ASHLEY WRIGHT 104 SHAUN MURPHY Round 1
15 Dec DAVID GILBERT 104 STEPHEN LEE Round 3
15 Dec JIMMY WHITE 103 NIGEL BOND Round 2
16 Dec LIAM HIGHFIELD 103 SCOTT DONALDSON Round 1
16 Dec PAUL DAVISON 103 DECHAWAT POOMJAENG Round 1
16 Dec RYAN DAY 103 MARCO FU Round 3
06 Jan MICHAEL HOLT 102 MARCUS CAMPBELL Round 4
16 Dec ANDREW HIGGINSON 102 MARK KING Round 2
16 Dec MARK KING 102 OLIVER LINES Round 1
15 Dec STEPHEN LEE 101 LUCA BRECEL Round 2
16 Dec DAVID GRAY 101 JIMMY ROBERTSON Round 1
16 Dec MARCO FU 101 FERGAL O'BRIEN Round 2
16 Dec PETER EBDON 100 MARCUS CAMPBELL Round 1
06 Jan MARK ALLEN 100 MIKE DUNN Round 4


Posted Jan 5, 2012   
Discuss this article

comments powered by Disqus

Bookmark with...
Interviews
 
Follow Maximum Snooker

Maximum Snooker Twitter Maximum Snooker YouTube Maximum Snooker Facebook

Search Maximum Snooker
Maximum Snooker Twitter

Maximum Snooker Facebook

Home - Calendar - Interviews - Coaches - Photos - Links - Snooker Network - Contact