MaximumSnooker com   Snooker News & Snooker Views With Stephen Kent

Home - Calendar - Interviews - Coaches - Photos - Links - Snooker Network - Contact

 

PartyPoker.net German Masters 2012 - Draw & Results

PartyPoker.net German Masters 2012 - Draw & Results

Draw, results, schedule and century breaks from the PartyPoker.net German Masters 2012 at the Tempodrom in Berlin, Germany. The defending champion is Mark Williams who beat Mark Selby 9-7 in front of a capacity crowd at the 2500 seat arena last year.

PartyPoker.net German Masters Snooker 2012

Tempodrom, Berlin - February 1-5 2012

WATCH LIVE UK R.O.W - LIVE SCORES - FORMAT - TICKETS - QUALIFYING RESULTS

PHOTOS - MONIQUE LIMBOS - MAXIMUM SNOOKER

 

Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker German Masters Champion 2012

Champion - Ronnie O'Sullivan

 

PartyPoker.net German Masters 2012 - Tournament Draw

Wildcard Round Last 32 Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Ken Doherty 5 Mark Williams 5



Patrick Einsle 1 Ken Doherty  0





Mark Williams 5




Stuart Bingham 2



Stuart Bingham 5




Peter Ebdon 3






Mark Williams 3




Stephen Lee 5

Adrian Gunnell 5 Stephen Lee 5



Peter Bullen 3 Adrian Gunnell 2






Stephen Lee 5




Yu Delu 2


Yu Delu 5 Ding Junhui 3



Chris Norbury 3 Yu Delu 5







Stephen Lee 4




Ronnie O’Sullivan 6

Ali Carter 4




Joe Perry 5





Joe Perry 1




Ronnie O’Sullivan 5



Ronnie O’Sullivan 5




Andrew Higginson 4






Ronnie O’Sullivan 5




Matthew Stevens 3

Mike Dunn 3 Matthew Stevens 5



Craig Steadman 5 Craig Steadman 1





Matthew Stevens 5




Neil Robertson 1



Neil Robertson 5



Marcus Campbell 2








Ronnie O’Sullivan 9





Stephen Maguire 7
Liu Song 5 Mark Selby 5



Soner Sari 0 Liu Song 0





Mark Selby 5




Graeme Dott 3


James Wattana w/o Graeme Dott 5



Mario Wehrmann James Wattana 0






Mark Selby 3




Shaun Murphy 5


Martin Gould 1




Ricky Walden 5





Ricky Walden 2




Shaun Murphy 5



Shaun Murphy 5




Barry Hawkins 4







Shaun Murphy 0




Stephen Maguire 6
Paul Davison 5 Judd Trump 5



Krzysztof Wrobel 2 Paul Davison 1





Judd Trump 5




Mark Allen 2


Tom Ford 5 Mark Allen 5



Philip Arnold 1 Tom Ford 4






Judd Trump 4




Stephen Maguire 5


Stephen Maguire 5




Ryan Day 1





Stephen Maguire 5




John Higgins 0



John Higgins 5




Mark Davis 1



All matches up to and including the quarter-finals are best of 9 frames, semi-finals best of 11 frames and the final is a best of 17 frames.

Click HERE for the provisional format of play for the tournament.

 

Tournament Reports

DAY ONE - DAY TWO - DAY THREE - LEE v O'SULLIVAN SF - MAGUIRE v MURPHY SF

 

Mark Williams German Masters Snooker Champion 2011

Can Mark Williams defend his title this year at the Tempodrom? (Photo - Monique Limbos)

 

Century Breaks

Player Break Round
STEPHEN MAGUIRE 130 Final
ALLISTER CARTER 129 Round 1
STUART BINGHAM 128 Round 1
SHAUN MURPHY 128 Round 2
STEPHEN MAGUIRE 128 Final
RONNIE O'SULLIVAN 123 Round 2
BARRY HAWKINS 113 Round 1
JUDD TRUMP 111 Quarter Finals
RONNIE O'SULLIVAN 111 Final
MARK SELBY 111 Round 1
RONNIE O'SULLIVAN 110 Round 2
PETER EBDON 109 Round 1
MARK WILLIAMS 107 Round 1
STEPHEN MAGUIRE 106 Final
MARK SELBY 104 Round 1
MIKE DUNN 102 WILDCARD ROUND
JOE PERRY 102 Round 1
RICKY WALDEN 102 Round 1
STEPHEN LEE 101 Quarter Finals
STEPHEN MAGUIRE 100 Quarter Finals
TOM FORD 100 Round 1

 

Prize Fund & Ranking Points

Position Prize Money Ranking Points
Winner ‚ā¨ 50,000 5000
Runner-Up ‚ā¨ 30,000 4000
Semi-Finalists ‚ā¨ 15,000 3200
Quarter-Finalists ‚ā¨ 9,000 2500
Last 16 ‚ā¨ 6,000 1900
Last 32 ‚ā¨ 3,750 1400
Last 48 ‚ā¨ 1,500 1150
Highest Break ‚ā¨ 2,000 ~

Total prize fund -¬†‚ā¨ 280,000

Amounts are shown in Euros and all payments will be subject to local withholding tax

Rolling maximum break prize - £20,000.

 

Match Schedule

Wednesday February 1

10am
WC1 Ken Doherty v Patrick Einsle
WC2 Adrian Gunnell v Peter Bullen
WC3 Yu Delu v Chris Norbury
WC4 Mike Dunn v Craig Steadman
WC5 Liu Song v Soner Sari

2pm
12 Shaun Murphy v Barry Hawkins
15 Stephen Maguire v Ryan Day
WC7 Paul Davison v Krzysztof Wrobel
WC8 Tom Ford v Philip Arnold

8pm
1 Mark Williams v Winner of match WC1
16 John Higgins v Mark Davis
2 Stuart Bingham v Peter Ebdon
3 Stephen Lee v Winner of match WC2
11 Martin Gould v Ricky Walden

Thursday February 2

10am
4 Ding Junhui v Winner of match WC3
13 Judd Trump v Winner of match WC7
10 Graeme Dott v James Wattana
8 Neil Robertson v Marcus Campbell
14 Mark Allen v Winner of match WC8

3pm
6 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Andrew Higginson
9 Mark Selby v Winner of match WC5
5 Ali Carter v Joe Perry
7 Matthew Stevens v Winner of match WC4

8pm
24 Winner of match 15 v Winner of match 16
22 Winner of match 11 v Winner of match 12
18 Winner of match 3 v Winner of match 4
23 Winner of match 13 v Winner of match 14

Friday February 3

2pm
19 Winner of match 5 v Winner of match 6
17 Winner of match 1 v Winner of match 2
21 Winner of match 9 v Winner of match 10
20 Winner of match 7 v Winner of match 8

8.30pm
QF1 Winner of match 17 v Winner of match 18
QF2 Winner of match 19 v Winner of match 20
QF3 Winner of match 21 v Winner of match 22
QF4 Winner of match 23 v Winner of match 24

Saturday February 4

2pm
SF1 Winner of match QF1 v Winner of match QF2

8.30pm
SF2 Winner of match QF3 v Winner of match QF4

Sunday February 5

2pm and 8.30pm

Final

 

EuroSport Schedule

British EuroSport

Wed 1 Feb
0900-1200 & 1300-1600 LIVE on British Eurosport & Eurosport HD

Thu 2 Feb
0900-1030, 1445-1700 & 1900-2200 LIVE on British Eurosport & Eurosport HD
1030-1200 & 1400-1445 LIVE on British Eurosport 2

Fri 3 Feb 
1315-1600 & 1930-2230 LIVE on British Eurosport & Eurosport HD

Sat 4 Feb
1500-1600 Semi-finals on British Eurosport & Eurosport HD
2100-2230 LIVE semi-finals on British Eurosport & Eurosport HD

Sun 5 Feb 
1500-1600 Final on British Eurosport & Eurosport HD
2100-2230 LIVE final on British Eurosport & Eurosport HD

 

EuroSport International

Wed 1 Feb 
0900-1200 & 1400-1700 LIVE on Eurosport & Eurosport HD

Thu 2 Feb
1000-1130, 1545-1800 & 2000-2300 LIVE on Eurosport & Eurosport HD
1130-1300 & 1500-1545 LIVE on Eurosport 2

Fri 3 Feb
1415-1700 & 2030-2330 LIVE on Eurosport & Eurosport HD

Sat 4 Feb 
1600-1700 Semi-finals on Eurosport & Eurosport HD
2200-2330 LIVE semi-finals on Eurosport & Eurosport HD

Sun 5 Feb 
1600-1700 Final on Eurosport & Eurosport HD
2200-2330 LIVE final on Eurosport & Eurosport HD

Schedules are subject to change. Additional live coverage available via Eurosport Player: www.eurosportplayer.com

Posted Jan 30, 2012   
Discuss this article

comments powered by Disqus

Bookmark with...
Interviews
 
Follow Maximum Snooker

Maximum Snooker Twitter Maximum Snooker YouTube Maximum Snooker Facebook

Search Maximum Snooker
Maximum Snooker Twitter

Maximum Snooker Facebook

Home - Calendar - Interviews - Coaches - Photos - Links - Snooker Network - Contact